Saturday Schedule & Results


Saturday 2017 Snowflake Schedule

Sat/ 9/9  

9:00    TNT  vs Donovan's Pub      Cunningham 5/ TNT won 2/

9:00    Bangbros  vs   Tribe    Alley 2/ Split

9:00   Ball Bustaz  vs  Beast Mode    Alley 1/ Beast Mode won 2/

          Twins  vs  Brewers  PPD  

 

Sat/ 9/16

9:00  Bangbros  vs  Twins   Alley 2/ Twins won 2/ 8-2, 3-1

9:00  Donovan's Pub  vs Ball Bustaz  Alley 1/ Donovan's Pub won 2/ 16-14, 7-6

9:00  The Tribe  vs  Beast Mode   Cunningham 2/ Tribe won 2/ 10-3, 6-5

9:00  TNT  vs  Brewers   Cunningham 5/ TNT won 2/ 7-2, 8-5

 

Sat/ 9/23

9:00  Bangbros  vs  TNT   Cunningham 5/ Split/ TNT 11-5/ Bangbros 4-2

9:00  Brewers  vs  Tribe   Cunningham 2/ Split/ Tribe 9-8/ Brewers 11-9

9:00  Beast Mode  vs  Donovan's   Alley 1/ Beast mode won 2/ 12-9, 18-5

9:00  Ball Bustaz  vs  Twins     Cunningham 1/ Twinns won 1/ 2nd postponed

 

 

Sat/ 9/30

9:00  Bangbros  vs  Brewers    Alley 1/ Split/ Brewers 6-3/ Bangbros 13-3

9:00   Beast Mode  vs  TNT   Cunningham 5/ TNT won 2/ 12-0, 13-1

9:00  Ball Bustaz  vs  Tribe   Cunningham 2/ Tribe won 2/ 16-4, 11-3

9:00  Twins  vs  Donovan's   Alley 2/ Twins won 2/

12:00  Twins  vs  Brewers  Alley 1 (Makeup 1 game)/ Twins won

 

Sat/ 10/7

9:00  Bangbros  vs  Beast Mode   Cunningham 2/ Split/ Bangbros 8-1/ Beast Mode 5-3

9:00  Ball Bustaz  vs  Brewers   Alley 2/ Brewers won 2/

9:00  Twins  vs  TNT   Alley 1/ Split/ Twins 16-13/ TNT 7-5

9:00  Donovan's  vs  Tribe   Cunningham 5 /Tribe won 2/

12:00  Twins  vs  Ball Bustaz  Alley 1 (make up 1 game)/ Twins won/

 

Sat/ 10/14

9:00  Bangbros  vs  Ball Bustaz   Cunningham 2/ Bangbros won 2/ 7-1, 14-9

9:00  Twins  vs  Beast Mode   Alley 2/ Twins won 2/

9:00  Donovan's  vs  Brewers  Alley 1/ Brewers won 2/ 16-4, 8-6

9:00  Tribe  vs  TNT   Cunningham 5/ Split/ TNT 6-5/ Tribe 7-3

12:00  Twins  vs  Brewers  Alley 1 (make up 1 game)/ Twins won

 

Sat/ 10/21

9:00  Bangbros  vs  Donovan's   Cunningham 5/ Bangbros won 2/

9:00  Tribe  vs  Twins   Cunningham 2/ Split/ Twins 7-3/ Tribe 6-4

9:00  TNT  vs  Ball Bustaz    Alley 1/ TNT won 2/

9:00  Brewers  vs  Beast Mode  Alley 2/ Brewers won 2/

 

Sat/ 10/28 playoffs.   1 umpire first round

9:00  Twins(1)  vs Ball Bustaz(8)     Alley 1/ Twins won series

9:00  TNT(2)   vs   Donovan's Pub(7)    Cunningham 5/ TNT won series

9:00  Tribe(3)   vs Beast Mode(6)   Cunningham 2/ Tribe won series

9:00  Bangbros(4)   vs  Brewers(5)   Alley 2/ Bangbros won series

The 4 losers in the 1st round will be offered the opportunity to

participate in a B playoff for a small prize.

Sat/ 11/4   A semi finals

9:00  Twins(1)  vs Bangbros(4)  Cunningham 2 (2 umpires)/ Twins won series

9:00  TNT(2)  vs Tribe(3)    Cunningham 5 (2 umpires)/ Tribe won series/

Sat/ 11/11

A Championship

9:00  Twins(1)  vs  Tribe(3)   Cunningham 2 (2 umpires)/ Tribe wins series/ TRIBE LEAGUE CHAMPS

 

 Playoff rounds are all 2 out of 3 all in 1 day. The higher seed has choice of home field for the 1st game and if there is a 3rd game. The lower seed is home team in game 2. You must have 3 new softballs and if you have 2 umpires, you must be prepared to pay double what you normally pay per game.

Note:  Please do not bring down any new players for the playoffs who have not played for your team during the season. If you get caught cheating, you will lose.











 

Sunday Schedule & Results

          2016 Sunday Snowflake Schedule


Sun/ 9/10   

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Lucky Bastards  Alley 2/ Trail Blazers won 2/

9:00  Tainos Caliente  vs  LIghting     Alley 1/ Tainos Caliente won 2/

9:00  Crowley Bombers  vs  Quiet Storm  Charles 1/ Quiet Storm won 2/

        Marauders  vs   Bye

 

Sun/ 9/17

9:00  Bombers  vs  Marauders  Alley 2/ Marauders won 2/

9:30  Tainos Caliente  vs Quiet Storm  Charles 1/ Tainos Caliente won 2/ 3-1, 15-7

9:00  Lucky Bastards  vs  LIghtning    Alley 1/ Lucky Bastards won 2/

         Trail Blazers  vs  Bye

 

Sun/ 9/24   Please note:  I had to change this week's schedule due to the fact that 

Quiet Storm had an emergency and needed the bye this week. 

9:00    Trail Blazers  vs  Marauders   Alley 1 / Trail Blazers won 2

9:00   Bombers  vs  LIghtning      Alley 10/ LIghtning won 2 

9:00   Tainos Caliente  vs  Lucky Bastards   Alley 2 / Lucky Bastards won 2

         Quiet Storm  vs Bye

 

Sat/ 10/1

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  LIghtning  Alley1/ Split/ Trail Blazers 14-9/ LIghtning 6-4

9:30  Quiet Storm  vs  Lucky Bastards  Charles 1/ Lucky Bastards won 2 17-5, 14-3

9:00  Marauders  vs  Tainos Caliente   Alley 2/ Tainos Caliente won 2/ 18-4, 16-1

        Bombers  vs  Bye

 

Sun/ 10/8

9:00   Trail Blazers  vs  Quiet Storm   Alley 1/ PPD

9:00  Marauders  vs  LIghtning   Alley 10/ LIghtning won 2/

9:00  Bombers  vs  Tainos Caliente   Alley 2/ Tainos Caliente won 2

      Lucky  Bastards  vs  Bye

 

 

Sun/ 10/15

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Bombers  Alley 1/ Split

9:00  Lucky Bastards  vs  Marauders   Alley 10/ Lucky Bastards won 2/ 13-4/ 15-0

9:00  LIghtning  vs  Quiet Storm   Alley 2/ LIghtning won 2/ 10-6, 14-7

12:00  Quiet Storm  vs Trail Blazers Makeup 1 game   Trail blazers won

        Tainos Caliente vs  Bye

 

Sun/ 10/22

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Tainos Caliente   Alley 1/ Trail blazers won 2/

9:00  Lucky Bastards  vs  Bombers   Alley 10/ Lucky Bastards won 2/

9:00  Quiet Storm  vs  Marauders   Alley 2/ Quiet Storm won 2/

12:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Quiet Storm ( makeup 1 game)  Alley 1/ Trail Blazers won/

        LIghtning  vs  Bye

All teams must be paid in full by 10/22 or you will not be able to participate in the playoffs.

 

Sun/ 10/29    Playoffs  All games postponed

Sun/ 11/5

A Playoffs

9:00  Trail Blazers(A-1)  vs LIghtning(A-4)  Alley 1(2 umpires)/ Trail Blazers won series/

9:00  Lucky Bastards(A-2) vs Tainos Caliente(A-3)  Alley 2 (2 umpires)/ Tainos Caliente won series/

B Playoffs

Quiet Storm(B-1)  bye

9:00  Marauders(B-2)  vs Bombers(B-3)   Alley 10 (1 umpire)/ Marauders won series/

 

Sun/ 11/12

A finals

9:00  Trail Blazers(1)  vs  Tainos Caliente(3)  Alley 1 (2 umpires)/ Trail Blazers win series/  TRAIL BLAZERS 

A DIVISION CHAMPS

B Finals

9:00   Quiet Storm(1)  vs  Marauders(2)   Charles 1  (1 umpire)/ QUIET STORM B DIVISION CHAMPS

 

           

 Playoff rounds are all 2 out of 3 all in 1 day. The higher seed has choice of home field for the 1st game and if there is a 3rd game. The lower seed is home team in game 2. You must have 3 new softballs and if you have 2 umpires, you must be prepared to pay double what you normally pay per game.


Note: Please do not bring down any new or illegal players for the playoffs who have not played for your team during the season. If you get caught cheating, you will lose.










 








 
.

 

   .

     
   

 






 

Saturday Standings

2017 Saturday Standings

Twins     12-2   (1)

TNT        11-3   (2)

The Tribe    10-4  (3)

Bangbros      8-6   (4)

Brewers        8-6   (5)

Beast Mode   5-9    (6)

Donovan's Pub   2-12  (7)

 Ball Bustaz       0- 14  (8)

 

 



 

 

 

 

Sunday Standings 2017

 

 

Trail Blazers       12-2( A-1)

Lucky Bastards   12-2 (A-2)

Tainos Caliente   10-4 (A-3)

Lightning          9-5 (A-4)

Quiet Storm      6-8 (B-1)

Marauders         4-10 (B-2)

 Crowley Bombers   3-11 (B-3)

 

 

 

 

















 

Sunday Standings

COACHES SOFTBALL LEAGUE INC. 236 SMITH ST MASSAPEQUA PK, NY 11762 (516) 795-6885 www.coachessoftballleague.com CSL777@aol.com