Coaches Softball League Inc.
Bruce Bitterman, Head Coach

236 Smith Street

Massapequa Park, New York 11762
516- 315-2129
E-mail CSL777@aol.com



Sat/4/14/18  Partial Schedule

9:00  Triple Homocide  vs NY Magic   Alley 1/ Triple Homocide won 2/

9:00  Griffins  vs  Beast Mode     Alley 2/ Split/Beast Mode 9-8/ Griffins 10-6/

9:00  Donovan's Pub  vs  Bad Company  Cunninghham 5/ Bad company won 2/

Cinco De Arps  vs Hank City  PPD

Hurst hitters  vs  Bye

Sat/ 4/21

9:00  Triple Homocide  vs  Beast mode  Alley 1 Triple homocide won 2/ 5-2, 12-9

9:00  NY Magic  vs Bad Company  Cunningham 5/ Split/ Magic 5-4/ Bad Company 16-13

9:00  Donovan's Pub  vs  Cinco De Arps    Alley 2/  Cinco de Arps won 2/

9;00  Griffins  vs  Hank City   Alley 4/ Split/ Griffins 16-4/ Hank City 8-4

Sat/ 4/28

9:00  Triple Homocide  vs  Hurst Hitters  Alley 2/ Triple Homocide won 2/

9:00  Donovan's Pub  vs  NY Magic  Cunningham 5/ donovan's Pub won 2/

9:00  Cinco de Arps  vs  Beast Mode   Alley 4/ Beast Mode won 2/

9:00  Hank city  vs  Bad Company   Alley 1/ Bad company won 2/

        Griffins vs bye or new 10th team team

Sat/ 5/5

9:00  Triple Homocide  vs  Donovan's Pub  Alley 1/ Triple Homocide won 2/

9:00  Cinco De Arps  vs  Griffins  Cunningham 1/ Split/ Cinco de Arps 7-5/ Griffins 9-8

9:00  Hank City  vs  Hurst Hitters  Alley 2(possible field change)/ Hank City won 2/ 

9:00  Bad Company  vs  Beast Mode  Cunningham 5/ Split/ Beast Mode 18-3/ Bad Company 16-4

        NY Magic  vs  Bye

Sat/5/12 All games Postponed

 

 Sat/5/19  

9:00  Triple Homocide   vs  Cinco De Arps   Alley1 

9:00  Hank city vs  Donovan's Pub  Cunningham 1  

9:00 Hurst Hitters   vs Griffins  Alley 2  

9:00  Beast Mode  vs  NY Magic  Cunningham 5  

        Bad Company vs Bye

Sat/ 5/26  Memorial Weekend. No games scheduled

 

more to come

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: All series have 2 umpires listed. If both teams in a series want 1 umpire, I need to hear from both teams by monday before I assign umpires.

  Playoffs are 2 out of 3 all in 1 day.
 The higher seed has their choice to be home team in game 1 and if there is a game 3. The lower seed has their choice in game 2
.There will be 1 umpire in round 1(unless both teams request 2)  and possibly 2 in round 2.
 All further rounds will have 2.
 Make sure you have enough softballs and umpire fees for 3 games.   

 Note: Please do not bring down any new or illegal players for the playoffs who have not played for your team during the season.
 If you get caught cheating, you will lose.




 


















 








 





 

2018 SATURDAY SOFTBALL SCHEDULE


Coaches Softball League Inc.
Bruce Bitterman, Head Coach
236 Smith Street Massapequa Park, N.Y. 11762
516-795-6885
E-mail CSL777@aol.com



















 

 Coaches Softball League Inc.
Bruce Bitterman, Head Coach
236 Smith Street Massapequa Park, N.Y. 11762
516- 315-2129
E-mail CSL777@aol.com

2018  Sunday Modified Fast League

Sun/ 4/15/18/ All games postponed.

Sun/ 4/22/18

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Los Cerveceros   Cuningham 19/ Trail Blazers won 2

9:00  White Sox  vs  No Excuses  Charles 1/ No Excuses won 2/

9:00  Tribe  vs East Wood (formerly Dirty Dozen)  Charles 3/ Tribe won 2/

9:00 The Giants(formally Macquen)  vs  Bestias  Mc Neil 1/ The Giants won 2/

Sun 4/29

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Tribe  Charles 1/ Split/ Tribe 9-6/ Trail blazers 6-5

9:00   No Excuses  vs  The Giants  Cunningham 19/ Giants won 2/ 9-3, 7-4/

9:00  Bestias   vs  Los Cerveceros     Mc Neil  1/ Split/ Los Ceveceros 14-3/ Bestias 10-4

9:00  East Wood  vs  White Sox    Charles 3/ Dirty dozen won 2/

Sun 5/6

9:00  No Excuses  vs  East Wood  Charles 1/ No Excuses won 2/ 8-7, 7-1

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Bestias   Cunningham 19/ Trail Blazers won 2/29-1, 11-7

9:00  Tribe  vs  White Sox   Charles 3/ Tribe won 2/ 11-5, 14-1

9:00 The Giants  vs Los Cerveceros  Conduit 2/ Split/ Giants 9-5/ Cerveceros 17-11

Sun/ 5/13  Mothers Day. No games scheduled

Sun/ 5/20

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  No Excuses   Conduit 2

9:00  Tribe  vs  The Giants   Cunningham 19

9:00  Los Cerveceros  vs  East Wood   Charles 3

9:00  Bestias  vs  White Sox   Charles 1

Sun/ 5/27  Memorial Weekend. no games scheduled.

 

more to come.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs are 2 out of 3 all in 1 day. The higher seed has their choice to be home team in game 1 and if there is a game 3. The lower seed has their choice in game 2.There will be 1 umpire in round(unless both teams request 2) . All further rounds will have 2. Make sure you have enough softballs and umpire fees for 3 games. 

Note: Please do not bring down any new or illegal players for the playoffs who have not played for your team during the season. If you get caught cheating, you will lose.

 


























 

2018 CSL Sunday Mod-Fast Schedule

COACHES SOFTBALL LEAGUE INC. 236 SMITH ST MASSAPEQUA PK, NY 11762 (516) 795-6885 www.coachessoftballleague.com CSL777@aol.com