Coaches Softball League Inc.
Bruce Bitterman, Head Coach

236 Smith Street

Massapequa Park, New York 11762
516- 315-2129
E-mail CSL777@aol.com


2019 Saturday Modified fast schedule


Sat/ 4/20 opening day  All games postponed

9:00  Beast Mode  vs Saturday Raiders  Cunningham 5

9:00  Far Rock Assassins  vs Bilingual Bloodbath  Cunningham 1

9:00  Cinco de Arps  vs  Corozal   Alley1

9:00  Bangbros  vs  The Cubans  Cunningham 9

Sat/ 4/27  All games postponed

9:00  Beast Mode  vs Saturday Raiders  Cunningham 5 

9:00  Far Rock Assassins  vs Bilingual Bloodbath  Cunningham 1 

9:00  Cinco de Arps  vs  Corozal   Alley1 

9:00  Bangbros  vs  The Cubans  Cunningham 9

Sat/ 5/4

9:00  Beast Mode  vs Saturday Raiders  Cunningham 5/ Saturday Raiders won 2/ 9-4, 10-9  

9:00  Far Rock Assassins  vs    Cinco de Arps   Alley 1 / Cinco de Arps won 2/ 14-2, 19-0 

  9:00  Bangbros  vs  The Cubans  Cunningham 9/ The Cubans won 2/9-3, 7-6/

9:00  Corozal   vs  Bilingual Bloodbath  PPD

Sat/ 5/11

9:00 Beast Mode  vs  Bangbros  Cunningham 5/ Bangbros won 2/

9:00  Corozal  vs  Far Rock Assasins  Cunningham 1/ Corozal won 2/

9:00  Bilingual Bloodbath  vs  Saturday Raiders  Alley 1/ Saturday Raiders won 2/

9:00  The Cubans  vs  Cinco de Arps  Cunningham 9/ Split/

Sat/ 5/18

9:00 Beast Mode  vs  Far Rock Assasins    Cunningham 5/ Beast Mode won 2/ 11-0, 17-4

9:00  Bangbros  vs  Saturday Raiders  Cunningham 8/ Split/ Bangbros 10-3/ Raiders 6-2

9:00  Corozal  vs  Cinco de Arps  Alley 1/ Cinco de Arps won 2/ 11-7, 8-7

9:00  Bilingual Bllodbath  vs  The Cubans  Cunningham 9/ Cubans won 2/16-4, 21-12

Sat/ 5/25 Memorial Weekend. No games scheduled. Makeups possible.

Sat/ 6/1

9:00  Beast Mode  vs  Corozal  Cunningham 2. (Special event on Cunningham 5)/ Corozal won 2/

9:00  Bilingual Bloodbath vs Bangbros  Cunningham 8/ Bangbros won 2/ 6-0, 13-1

9:00  The Cubans  vs  Far Rock Assasins  Cunningham 9/ The Cubans won 2/ 13-4, 20-4

9:00  Cinco de Arps  vs  Saturday Raiders  Alley 1/ Cinco de Arps won 2/ 7-1, 8-4

Sat/ 6/8

9:00  Beast Mode  vs  Bilingual Bloodbath  Cunningham 5/ Beast Mode won 2

9:00  The Cubans  vs  Corozal   Cunningham 9/ The cubans won 2/

9:00  Cinco de Arps  vs  Bangbros  Alley 1/ cinco de Arps won 2/ 

9:00  Saturday Raiders  vs  Far Rock Assasins  Cunningham 8/ Saturday Raiders won 2/

Sat/6/15

9:00  Beast mode  vs  The Cubans  Cunningham 5/ Split/ Beast mose 9-8/ Cubans 12-0

9:00  Cinco de Arps  vs  Bilingual Bloodbath  Cunningham 8/ Cinco de Arps won 2/

9:00  Saturday Raiders  vs  Corozal  Cunningham 9/ Corozal won 2/

9:00  Far Rock Assasins  vs  Bangbros   Alley 1/ Bangbros won 2/

Sat/6/22

9:00  Beast mode  vs  Cinco de Arps  Cunningham 5/ split/ Cinco de Arps 5-1/ Beast Mode 5-4

9:00  Saturday Raiders  vs  The Cubans   Alley 1/ Cubans won 2/ 8-7/22-4

9:00  Far Rock Assasins  vs Bilingual Bloodbath  Cunningham 9/ Split/ Bilingual 12-4/ Far Rock 12-6

9:00  Bangbros  vs  Corozal    Cunningham 8/ Split/ Bangbros 12-3/ Corozal 9-4

Sat/6/29

9:00  Cinco de Arps  vs  Corozal  Alley 1/ Corozal won 2/4-1, 8-7

9:00  The Cubans  vs  Bangbros  Cunningham 9/ The Cubans won 2/ 7-6, 4-1

9:00  Saturday Raiders  vs  Bilingual Bloodbath Cunningham 8/ Raiders won 2/ 11-4,10-4

9:00  Beast Mode  vs  Far Rock Assasins  Cunningham 5/ Beast Mode won 2/ 12-5, 17-5

Sat/7/6  July 4th weekend. No games scheduled. Makeups possible

more to come

Sat/7/13

9:00  Cinco de Arps  vs  Saturday Raiders   Alley 1/ Cinco de Arps won 2/ 18-2, 7-4

9:00  The Cubans  vs  Corozal  Cunningham 9/ The Cubans won 2/7-1, 9-5

9:00  Beast Mode  vs  Bangbros   Cunningham 5/ Bangbros won 2/ 16-6, 13-1

9:00  Bilingual Bloodbath  vs  Assassins   Cunningham 8/ Bilingual Bloodbath won 2/ 6-3,24-4

 Sat/7/20

 

9:00      Cinco de Arps  vs  The Cubans  Cunningham 9  Split/ Cubans 4-3/ Cinco 6-1

9:00       Beast Mode  vs  Corozal    Cunningham 5/ Split/ Corozal 9-1/ B Mode 11-10

9:00     Saturday Raiders  vs  Far Rock Assassins  Alley 1/ Saturday Raiders won 2/ 12-0, 8-0

9:00    Bangbros  vs  Bilingual Bloodbath   Cunningham 8/ Bangbros won 2/ 17-1, 13-7

Sat/ 7/27  Playoffs begin

A PLAYOFFS

The Cubans(A-1) Bye

Cinco de Arps(A-2) Bye

9:00  Bangbros(A-3)  vs  Beast Mode(A-6)    Cunningham 5

9:00  Corozal  (A-4)  vs Saturday Raiders(A-5)  Alley 1

B   PLAYOFFS

     Bilingual Bloodbath & Far Rock Assassins Bye

The 2 losers in the first round of the playoffs will be given the 

option of entering the B playoffs the following week.

If the Bye teams would like to scrimmage let me know ASAP

and I will set it up.

 Playoffs are 2 out of 3 all in 1 day.
 The higher seed has their choice to be home team in game 1 and if there is a game 3. The lower seed has their choice in game 2
.There will be 1 umpire in round 1(unless both teams request 2)  and possibly 2 in round 2.
 All further rounds will have 2.
 Make sure you have enough softballs and umpire fees for 3 games.   

 Note: Please do not bring down any new or illegal players for the playoffs who have not played for your team during the season.
 If you get caught cheating, you will lose.

 

Saturday Coed Schedule

Coed League 

Saturday 6/22 Opening Day

12:00  Buta Thangs  vs  Platano Power  Cunningham 9 / Platano Power won 5-1

12:00  All Boroughs vs Hituation II Cunningham 8 /Hituation won 11-4

 Hituation I vs Bye or new team

 

Sat/ 6/29

12:30  Buta Thangs  vs  Hituation II  Cunningham 9/ Buta Thang won 11-6

12:30  All Boroughs  vs  Hituation I  Cunningham 8/ hituation won 15-4

         Platano Power  vs Bye or New team

Sat/ 7/6 

12:30  Buta Thangs  vs Hituation I  Cunningham 9/Buta Thang won 7-5

12:30  Hituation II   vs Platano Power   Cunningham 8/ Platano Power won 17-14

         All Boroughs  vs Bye  or new team

Sat/ 7/13

12:15   Platano Power  vs  All Boroughs  Cunningham 9 

12:15   Hituation I  vs Hituation II    Cunningham 8  

         Buta Thang   vs Bye 

 Sat/ 7/20

12:15     Buta Thangs  vs All Boroughs  Cunningham  8/ PPD

More to come




 


















 








 





 

2019 SATURDAY SOFTBALL SCHEDULE


Coaches Softball League Inc.
Bruce Bitterman, Head Coach
236 Smith Street Massapequa Park, N.Y. 11762
516-795-6885
E-mail CSL777@aol.com



















 

 

 Coaches Softball League Inc.
Bruce Bitterman, Head Coach
236 Smith Street Massapequa Park, N.Y. 11762
516- 315-2129
E-mail CSL777@aol.com

2019  Sunday Modified Fast League

 

Sun/ 4/14/19  Opening Day

9:00 Trail Blazers  vs  Dominican Star  Cunningham 19/ Split Trail Blazers 6-4/ Domini

can Star 5-4

9:00  Tribe  vs Rays  Conduit 2/ Rays won 2/ 19-4, 10-2

9:00 Hawks  vs Corona Barber Shop     Conduit 3/ Hawks won 2/ 7-0, 7-0

9:00  Death Row  vs  Creepers  Charles 1/ Death row won 2/ 7-0, 7-0

        Red Socks  vs  Bye

Sun 4/21 Easter Sunday. No games scheduled.

Sun/ 4/28

9:00  Death Row  vs  Hawks  Cunningham 19/ Hawks won 2/

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Tribe  Conduit 2/ Trail Blazers won 2/

9:00  Rays  vs  Corona Barber Shop  Conduit 3/ Rays won 2/

9:00  Creepers  vs  Red Sox  Charles 1/ Red Sox won 2/

        Dominican Star  vs  Bye

Sun/ 5/5   All games postponed.

9:00  Tribe  vs  Red Sox  Cunningham 19

9:00  Rays  vs  Hawks  Conduit 2

9:00  Dominican Stars  vs  Corona Barber Shop  Conduit 3

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Creepers  Charles 1

        Death Row  vs  Bye

Sun/ 5/12  Mothers Day. No games scheduled.

Sun/ 5/19

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs Corona Barber Shop  Cunningham 19

9:00  Dominican Star  vs  Red Sox  Conduit 2

9:00  Tribe  vs  Death Row  Conduit 3

9:00  Rays  vs  Creepers   Charles 1

        Hawks  vs  Bye

Sun/ 5/26  Memorial Day weekend. No games scheduled.

Sun/6/2

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Death Row  Charles 1/ Split/Trail Blazers 16-1/ Death Row 10-8

9:00  Hawks  vs  Red Sox   Cunningham 19/ Split/ Hawks6-3/ Red Sox 9-6

9:00  Tribe vs  Corona Barber Shop  Conduit 2/ Corona won 2/ 9-1, 15-6

9:00 Dominican stars  vs  Creepers  Conduit 3/ Dominican Star won 2/10-4, 14-2

        Rays  vs  Bye

Sun/6/9

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Red Sox  Cunningham 19/ Trail Blazers won 2/

9:00  Dominican Stars  vs Hawks  Conduit 2/ Dominican Star won 2/

9:00 Rays  vs  Death Row  Conduit 3/ Rays won 2/

9:00  Tribe  vs  Creepers    Charles 1/ Tribe won 2/

         Corona  vs  Bye

Sun/ 6/ 16

9:00  Dominican Star  vs  Rays  Cunningham 19/ Split/ Dominican Star 8-0/ Rays 5-2

9:00  Tribe  vs  Hawks  Conduit 2/ Tribe won 2/

9:00  Red Sox  vs  Death Row  Conduit 3/ Split/ Red sox 7-4/ Death Row 11-10

9:00  Corona  vs  Creepers  Charles 1/ Corona won 2/

         Trail Blazers  vs  Bye

Sun/ 6/23

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Rays   Cunningham 19/ Split/ Rays 9-4/ Trail Blazers 8-1

9:00  Creepers  vs  Hawks  Conduit 2/ Hawks won 2/12-7, 14-1

9:00  Corona  vs  Red Sox  Conduit 3/ Red sox won 2/10-0, 12-11

9:00  Dominican star  vs  Death Row  Charles 1/ Dominican Star won 2/16-4, 14-6

        Tribe  vs  Bye

Sun/ 6/30

9:00  Dominican Star  vs  Corona  Cunningham 19/ Dominican Star won 2/

9:00   Rays  vs  Hawks                 Conduit 2/ Rays won 2/

9:00   Trail Blazers  vs  Creepers   Conduit 3 / Trail Blazers won 2/

9:00   Tribe  vs  Red Sox    Charles 1/ Red Sox won 2/

          Death Row  vs  Bye

Sun/ 7/7  July 4th weekend. No games scheduled. Makeups possible.

Sun/ 7/14

9:00  Trail Blazers  vs  Hawks  Cunningham 5/ Trail Blazers won 2/ 13-1,6-5

9:00   Rays  vs  Red Sox  Conduit 2/ Rays won 2/ 5-0, 16-7

9:00  Dominican Stars  vs  Creepers  Cunningham 2/ Dominican Stars won 2/

9:00  Death Row  vs  Corona  Charles 1/ Corona won 2/ 18-4, 12-6

Sun/7/21

9:00  Creepers  vs  Death Row  Charles 1

9:00  Dominican Stars  vs  Rays   Cunningham 2

9:00   Trail Blazers  vs  Red Sox  Cunningham 5

9:00  Hawks  vs  Corona     Conduit 2(change from Cunningham 4)

Sun/ 7/28   Position week

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

Playoffs are 2 out of 3 all in 1 day. The higher seed has their choice to be home team in game 1 and if there is a game 3. The lower seed has their choice in game 2.There will be 1 umpire in round(unless both teams request 2) . All further rounds will have 2. Make sure you have enough softballs and umpire fees for 3 games. 

Note: Please do not bring down any new or illegal players for the playoffs who have not played for your team during the season. If you get caught cheating, you will lose.

 


























 

2019 CSL Sunday Mod-Fast Schedule

COACHES SOFTBALL LEAGUE INC. 236 SMITH ST MASSAPEQUA PK, NY 11762 (516) 795-6885 www.coachessoftballleague.com CSL777@aol.com